.

Staff List 2020-21

reception

 

Senior Leadership Team

Mr P Dobbin

Principal

Mrs M Orsi

Vice Principal

Dr M Murphy

Assistant Principal KS3

Mrs A McGinn

Assistant Principal KS4

Mrs L McMenamin

Assistant Principal Post 16

Mr D Owens

Senior Teacher

Mr G McQuade

Director of Corporate Services

Teaching Staff

Mrs K Andersson

Head of Technology and Design                                                                                                          Head of Timetabling

Miss A Bagnall

Head of Business Studies  

Teacher Health & Social Care

Ms H Barnes

Teacher of Physical Education                                                                                        

Mr T Barry

Teacher of Art and Moving Image Art

Mr A Brady

Head of ICT and Computing                                                                                             Head of Examinations 

Mrs G Cochrane

Teacher of Music

Miss Z Cummings

Teacher of Technology & Design 

Dr T Cunningham

Head of Chemistry

Ms M Daly

Head of Religious Education     

Mrs F Feron

Head of English

Mr G Fitzsimons

Teacher of Chemistry

Miss R Gibson

Head of Drama
Teacher of English

Mrs C Hanna

Teacher of Irish

Mrs P Hanna

Teacher of English

Mr M Harrison

Head of Music                          

Mrs L Hawes

Head of Social Sciences

Ms B Heaney

Teacher of English

Dr B Henry

Teacher of Biology

Miss S Ivery

Head of Geography                  

Mrs F Kane

Teacher of Geography

Mrs D Keary    

Head of Art and Design

Mrs J Kelly

Head of LLW                                                        Teacher of Careers and Health & Social Care 

Miss R Lattimer

Temporary Head of Mathematics

Mr J Leonard

Head of Spanish

Miss S Lyttle

Temporary Teacher of French and Spanish

Dr P Magill

Head of Science                                              Head of Biology

Mrs C Martin

Head of French

Mrs M J McBriarty

Head of Year 9

Teacher of Home Economics and Health & Social Care 

Mrs H McCambridge

Head of Year 12Teacher of Physical Education 

Mr C McCarthy

Temporary Teacher of Music and Religious Education 

Mrs C McCormick

Head of Year 13
Teacher of English and Journalism

Mrs M McKibben

Teacher of Mathematics

Mrs S McVeigh

Head of Year 8
Head of SENCO
Teacher of Biology

Miss K Morgan

Temporary Teacher of RE 

Mrs M Morrow

Head of Physics

Mrs J Morton

Head of Home Economics

Miss R Mulholland

Head of Health and Social Care

Teacher of Home Economics

Mrs A Murphy

Teacher of Mathematics

Mr P Murphy

Head of Year 10 Teacher of Physics & Mathematics 

Mr R Murphy

Temporary Head of Year 11  Teacher of ICT, Business Studies and Careers

Mrs P O'Hagan

Acting Head of Physical Education 

Mrs L Patton

Teacher of Spanish

Miss N Press

Teacher of Mathematics

Mr J Proctor

Temporary Teacher of Politics, History and Sociology

Dr P Scullion

Head of Irish

Miss C Thomson

Teacher of Chemistry

Mr G Toner

Head of History   Co-ordinator of Work Experience

Dr P Walsh

Teacher of Politics, Geography and Sociology

Mr N Wilson

Head of Year 14
Teacher of Religion

SUPPORT STAFF

CHAPLAIN                         

Rev Father B Brown

BURSAR

Mr  G McQuade

LIBRARIAN

Mrs  E Walker

PRINCIPAL’S PA  

Mrs R Loughran

SECRETARY

Mrs E Crainey

CLERICAL ASSISTANT / RECEPTIONIST

Mrs C Kelly

SIXTH FORM STUDY SUPERVISOR/

CLERICAL ASSISTANT

Mrs L McLaren

STUDY SUPERVISOR WITH ADMINISTRATIVE 

RESPONSIBILITY

Mrs D Peacock

ACCOUNTS ASSISTANT

Mrs C Casement

TECHNICIANS

ART

Mr C Maguire

HOME ECONOMICS

Miss P Carson

ICT

Mr D Barry / Mr G Gilchrist

SCIENCE/ REPROGRAPHICS

Mr J Ringland

TECHNOLOGY/ 

REPROGRAPHICS   

Mr S McCorry

CANTEEN SUPERVISOR

Mrs N O’Connor

BUILDING SUPERVISOR

Mr D O’Neill

CLASSROOM/GENERAL ASSISTANT

Mrs D Horner

Mrs B Foster

Mrs B Hawthorne