.

Staff List 2019-20

Senior Leadership Team
Mr P Dobbin Principal
Mrs M Orsi Vice Principal
Dr M Murphy Assistant Principal KS3
Mrs A McGinn Assistant Principal KS4
Mrs L McMenamin Assistant Principal Post 16
Mrs C McCormick Temporary Senior Teacher (Co-opted)
Mrs S McVeigh Temporary Senior Teacher (Co-opted)
Mr G McQuade Director of Corporate Services
Teaching Staff
Mrs K Andersson Head of Technology and Design
Head of Timetabling
Miss A Bagnall Teacher of Business Studies, Geography and Health & Social Care
Ms H Barnes Head of Physical Education     
Teacher of Sociology
Mr T Barry Teacher of Art and Moving Image Art
Miss E Bocquet French Assistant/Teacher of French
Mr A Brady Head of ICT and Computing
Head of Examinations
Mrs G Cochrane Teacher of Music
Miss Z Cummings Teacher of Technology & Design and Mathematics
Dr T Cunningham Head of Chemistry
Ms M Daly Head of Religious Education     
Mrs E R Digney Head of Year 13
Teacher of Religious Education
Temporary Head of Careers
Miss L Doran Temporary Teacher of Sociology, Health & Social Care and Religion
Mrs F Feron Head of English
Mr G Fitzsimons Teacher of Chemistry
Miss R Gibson Head of Drama
Teacher of English
Co-ordinator of Shared Education
Mrs C Hanna Teacher of Irish
Mrs P Hanna Teacher of English
Mr M Harrison Head of Music                         
Miss K Hastings Teacher of Irish and French (Maternity Cover)
Mrs L Hawes Teacher of Psychology, Sociology and Health & Social Care   
Ms B Heaney Teacher of English
Dr B Henry Teacher of Biology
Miss S Ivery Head of Geography                 
Mrs F Kane Teacher of Geography
Mrs D Keary    Head of Art and Design
Mrs J Kelly Head of LLW
Teacher of Careers, Health & Social Care and Religious Education
Miss R Lattimer Teacher of Mathematics
Miss K Laverty Teacher of Physical Education
Mr J Leonard Head of Spanish
Dr P Magill Head of Science
Head of Biology
Mrs C Martin Head of French
Mrs M J McBriarty Head of Year 14
Teacher of Home Economics and Health & Social Care
Mrs H McCambridge Head of Year 11
Teacher of Physical Education
Mr C McCarthy Temporary Teacher of Religious Education
Mrs M McKibben Teacher of Mathematics
Mrs M Morrow Head of Physics
Mrs J Morton Head of Home Economics
Miss R Mulholland Teacher of Home Economics and Health & Social Care
Mrs A Murphy Teacher of Mathematics
Mr P Murphy Head of Year 9
Teacher of Physics & Mathematics
Mr R Murphy Temporary Head of Year 10
Teacher of ICT, Business Studies and Careers
Mrs P O'Hagan Teacher of Physical Education (Maternity cover)
Mr D Owens Head of Mathematics
Assessment Manager
Mrs L Patton Teacher of Spanish
Miss N Press Teacher of Mathematics
Mr J Proctor Temporary Teacher of Politics and History
Dr P Scullion Head of Irish
Miss C Seabra Spanish Assistant/Teacher of Spanish
Miss C Thomson Teacher of Chemistry
Mr G Toner Head of History
Co-ordinator of Work Experience
Mr N Wilson Teacher of Religious Education
Non-Teaching Staff
Mr D Barry Senior ICT Technician            
Mrs J Burtney Catering Assistant
Mrs C Casement Accounts Assistant
Mrs A Clarke Catering Assistant
Mrs E Crainey Secretary
Mrs N Dale Cleaner
Miss N Davis Home Economics Technician (Temp 1 Year)
Mrs B Foster Classroom Assistant
Mr G Gilchrist ICT Technician
Mrs D Horner Classroom Assistant
Mrs C Kelly Receptionist
Miss G Lenaghan Classroom Assistant
Mrs R Loughran Principal's PA
Miss H Magorrian Communications and Projects Assistant
Mr C Maguire Art Technician
Mr S McCorry Technology & Design Technician with Reprographic Duties
Mrs L McLaren Sixth Form Study Supervisor with Admin Responsibility
Mr E O’Connor Premises Assistant
Mrs M O’Connor Catering Assistant
Mrs N O'Connor Catering Supervisor
Mr D O'Neill Building Supervisor
Mrs D Peacock Study Supervisor with Admin Responsibility
Mr J Ringland Science Technician
Mrs E Simpson General Duties
Miss C Timoney Science Technician with Reprographic Duties
Mrs E Walker Librarian
Mr M Walsh Premises Assistant
School Chaplain
Fr B Brown